Tamil Actor Jeevan Profile

Name: Jeevan  

Actor Jeevan Profile

Birth Name: Vickey

Profession: Actor

Date of Birth: 6th July 1975

Birth Place: Chennai, Tamilnadu

Height: 6′ 2″

Nationality: Indian

Mother Tongue: Tamil

Father: Rangaraj (Industrialist)

Mother: Rajive (working in father’s company)

Brothers: Gautham (Banker)

Sister: Lavanya, Durga, Madhavi

School – St.Betes

College – B.A Theatre Arts in Stella Adler Academy of Acting, Los Angeles

Debut Film: University

Entry into film industry: Through his friend Muthu Raj, an Art Director

Role model: Rajnikanth, Kamalhaasan

Rose to fame: Kaaka Kaaka

Definition of love: “Love is a very special feeling and it is like two hearts in one pack.”

Happiest Moment: “Every moment in my life, I am happy”

Depressing Moment: When his pet dog died

Hobbies: Travelling, reading books, cooking

Aim: To be an actor

About Life: “Life is like a box of Chocolates, you never know what you get.”

Favourite Actor :

Hollywood – Sydney Poiter

Bollywood – Manoj Vajpayee

Kollywood – Rajinikanth

Favourite  Actress :

Hollywood – Meryl StreepActor Jeevan Profile

Bollywood – Kajol

Kollywood – Nandita Das

Favourite Director :

Hollywood – Stanley kubrick

Bollywood – Ram Gopal Varma

Kollywood – Mahendran

Favourite  Music Director :

Hollywood – Eminem

Bollywood – Anandji

Kollywood – Illayaraja

Favourite Singer :

Hollywood – Celine Dion

Bollywood – Latha Mangeshkar

Kollywood – S.Janaki

Favourite Food/Drink : Western Drinks

Favourite Book and Author : ‘The Alchemist’ by Paulo Coelho

Favourite Cartoon: Winnie the Phooh

Favourite Place: Newyork

Favourite Color: Black

8 comments

  1. mr jeevan,..i think u r a good boy becoz of ur profile…..but why u act bad in ur all movies….its ok…athevu alaga ta irukke

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.