Tamil Actress Charmi Profile

Cinema Actress ProfileName: Charmi

Birth Name: Charmy Kaur

Birth Date: May 17, 1987

Birth Place: Vasai (Mumbai), India

Profession: Model and an Actress

Relationship: Devi Sri Prasad

Nationality: Indian

Cinema Actress Profile

Languages Worked: Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam

Debut Film: Nee Thodu Kavali (Telugu), Kadal Azhavatillai (Tamil)

Favourite Actors: Amitab Batchan, Sharuk Khan

Favourite Actress: Juhi Jawla, Boomika Chawla

Winner – Santosham Best Actress Award for the portrayal of Sahasra in “Anukokunda Oka Roju”.

Charmy Kaur acted with stars such as Simbu, Venkatesh, Akkineni Nagarjuna, Prabhas, Siddarth, Ravi Teja, Sumanth, Nitin, and Jr. NTR.

8 comments

  1. hi charmi..

    Im venu 27 from hyderabad..

    I like your profile…wanna be your friend..

    if you are interested….just msg me on 8519919779

    thank you..

    regards,

    Venu*

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *