Tamil actress Amala Paul profile

Name Amala Paul

Other name: Anakha

Date of Birth: 26th October 1991

Place of Birth: Kochi, Kerala, India.

Native Place: Ernakulam, India

Nationality: Indian

Mother Tongue: Malayalam

Religion: Christian

Eye Color: Black

Family Father: Paul Varghese

Mother: Annice Paul

Brother: Abijith Paul

Education: School – Nirmala Higher Secondary School, Aluva, Kerala.

College: BA (English), St. Teresa’s College, Kochi, Kerala.

Profession: Model, Actress

Debut Malayalam Movie: Neelathamara (2009)

Debut Tamil Movie: Veerasekaran (2010)

Debut Telugu Movie: Bejawada (2011)

Touted as: New star of 2011

Received critical claim for: Her title role in ‘Mynaa’.

Dream Role: Stylish and Naughty character

Hobbies: Dancing, Reading, Photography

Favorites Colors: Pink, Blue

Favorites Cars: Audi, Swift

Favorites Costumes: Casual Shirts, Jeans, Short tops

Favorites Places: Paris, London

Favorites Food: Prawn fry with rice, Pazhampori

Favorites Brand: Levis, Pepe, Rayban

Strengths: Optimistic, Energetic family

Weakness: Sensitivity

Crazy on: Shoes, Bags, Dresses, Rings, Teddy bears

40 comments

  1. Hi Amala, how are you doing? My name is Murukesh,from Palakkad working at KSA. Iam one of your big fan since your movie Mynaa. Honestly speak iam craze on you. I wish you a very good luck. Expecting many more nice movies like Mynaa, Daivathirumagan…. in future. May God bless you and your family. Take care always. Bye……

  2. Hai amala paul akka! Hw r u? Your vettai movie is soooooooooo nice. The papapapapa song is very nice. You r soooo beautiful like an angel. Byeeeeeeeeeeee. Take care swet dream

  3. hi anaka, i am a your big fan. I want to pray for thalaiva movie very biggest hit of the kollywood. Your eyes only so beautiful. I want rasigar manram to you.

  4. Hi dear u r sooooo cute…I like ur eyes and ur cute smile…ur acting is super..u r like an anjel…I love u ma kutty…

  5. Hi amala,I like ur beauty and ur movies such as myna.keep it up.i hope u will play a big role with suriya in duruvanatchiram.all the best amala.take care.

  6. Hai amala.. iam gowsi from tuticorin. I like u sooooooooooooooo much. iam one of u r big fan.I LOVE U SO MUCHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH.

  7. hi how are you? your so cut. i like so much. your acting very beautiful we waiting for thalivaa film. so nice. i am siva from colombo

  8. I love u…dont thing any i ll c ur movie thalivaa super film….my name Sibi from Ooty. my hero vijay but my favorite heroine u….im very happy….and so sweet ur name i luve u so much my dr amala paul

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *