Tamil Actress Baby Sanusha Profile

Tamil Actress Baby Sanusha ProfileTamil Actress Sanusha Photo

Tamil Actress Photo Gallery

Full Name : Sanusha Santhosh

Date Of Birth : 1994-11-03

Place of of Born : Nileshwaram, Kerala, India

Debut Film :Kallu Kondoru Pennuace

Other names : Ammu

Occupation : Actress

Years  of Active : 2000–present

Parent(s) : Santhosh , Usha

Relatives : Sanoop Santhosh (Brother

Kerala State Film Award :  for Best Child Artist. (Movie : Kaazhcha)

Kerala State Film Award :  for Best Child Artist. (Movie : Saumyam)

Tamil Actress Sanusha PhotoSnusha in an Indian film actress. She started to act in films as a chil artist ans she also known as Baby Sanusha.

She can no longer be grouped under the category of child artist as now she is grown up ans is appearing in lead roles.

She hails from Neeleswaram, a northern region of kerala. Sanusha is appeared in the Malayalam movie “karumadikuttan”, direct by Vinayan. In the same year, she got an entry into Tamil film industry through the movie “kasi” under the direction of Vinayan itself.She was awarded the Kerala State film Award for the best Child Artist for her performenc in this movie as well.

Sanusha Santhosh, the actress who grew up as a child artist is obviously familiar with the tips and tricks in acting. It helps her a lot in making her roles perfect. The film industry which has always appreciated the talented artists did open its eyes towards Sanusha as well.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *