Tamil Actress Gautami Tadimalla

Tamil Actress Gautami TadimallaTamil Actress Gautami Tadimalla Photo

Tamil Actress Gautami Tadimalla Photo Gallery

Full Name : Gautami Tadimalla

Date of Birth : 2 July 1968

Years of Active : 1988-1997, 2001-2002, 2009-2010

Place Of Birth : Tadimalla Village, Nidadavole, Andhra Pradesh, India

Residence : Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Other names : Gauthami, Gowthami

Mother Tonuge : Telugu

Language Active : Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Kannada

Occupation : Actress, Television Host, Costume Designer

Years active : 1987–1998, 2015-present

Spouse(s) :Sandeep Bhatia, (m.1998–1999) (divorced)

Partner(s) :Kamal Haasan, 2005–present)

Children : Subbulakshmi (b. 1999)

Awards :   1990 – Tamil Nadu State Film Award Special Prize for Namma Ooru Poovathaa
1991 – Filmfare Award for Best Actress – Tamil for Nee Pathi Naan Pathi
2009 – Vijay Award for Best Costume Designer for Dasavathaaram
Famous Fioms : Varum Varunnu Vannu, Dhaal: The Battle of Law Against Law, Aayiram Naavulla Ananthan, God and Gun, Kuruthipunal, Sukrutham, Janta Ki Adalat, Honest Raj, Oru Vasantha Geetham, Jackpot, Sankalpam.

Tamil Actress Gutami Tadimalla PhotoGouthamiis a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role inTamil Actress Gutami Tadimalla Photo all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She is an Indian movie and television actress, television host and costume designer. She has acted in Telugu, Tamil, Malayalam, Hindi and Kannada films. She made her first appearance in the Telugu film Dayamayudu that was produced by her father’s nephew.

Gouthami was married to businessman Sandeep Bhatia in 1998 whom she divorced one year later. Since 2005, she and acclaimed Indian actor Kamal Haasan have been in a live-in relationship.

The couple met on the sets of Apoorva Sagodharargal in 1989 and have since remained close friends. She and Kamal have refused to marry each other, citing lack of faith in marriage as the main reason. She has one daughter Subbalakshmi from her marriage. Gouthami was diagnosed with breast cancer at age 35 and successfully fought against it.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *