Tamil Actress Iniya Profile

Tamil Actress Iniya ProfilTamil Actress Iniya Photo

Tamil Actress Photo Gallery

Full Name :Iniya

Other Name : Shruti Sawant

Date Of Birth: Sunday, January 22, 1989

Place of birth : Kerala, India

Occupation : Actress

Years active : 2005–present

Parent(s) : S.Salahuddin, Savithri

Brother : Sravan

Sister : Swathi

Debut: Saira (2005, Malayalam)

 Award : for Best Debut Actress – for her acting in the Tamil movie “Vaagai Sooda Vaa”.

Height : 5 Feet 8 Inches

Star Sign : Aquarius

Weight : 59kg

Eye Color: Brown

Shruti Sawant stage name is Iniya is a Tollywood Actress, who mainly works in Tamil movies. She was born in Thiruvannanthpuram, Travancore, and Kerala. She has acted in several languages Tamil, Malayalam, and English movies. She was famous for her movie Vaagai Sooda Vaa in 2011, for which she won the Edison Award Best Debut Actress and was nominated for the Filmfare Award for Best Actress.

She then continued to star in Malayalam movies such as Time (2007) and Dalamarmarangal (2009). In 2010, she made her debut in Tamil cinema with Padagasaalai, followed with Yuddham Sei.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *