Tamil Actor Vishal Profile

Name: Vishal    

Actor Vishal Profile

Birth Name: Vishal Krishna Reddy

Also called: Puratchi Thalapathy

Profession: Actor, Assistant director

Date of Birth: 29th August 1977

Place of birth: Andhra Pradesh

Nationality: Indian

Mother Tongue: Telugu

Height: 6’1″

Weight: 84 Kgs

Father: G.K.Reddy (film producer)

Actor Vishal ProfileBrother: Vikram Krishna Reddy (a) Ajay (actor & director)

Education: B.Sc., in Visual communication, Loyola college.

Languages known:  Tamil, Telugu, Hindi & English

Debut Tamil: Chellamae

Inspiration and role models:  Rajnikanth & Ram Gopal varma

Favourite Hero: Rajnikanth, Prakashraj.

Favourite Heroine: Sridevi, Simran

Favourite Director: Ram gopal varma

Favourite Music Director: Ilayaraja and Haris Jayaraj

Favourite Singers: Hariharan and Harini

Favourite Color: Black

Favourite Food: Seafood

Favourite Indoor games: Chess

Laptop: Can be seen with it always

Ambition: to become a director

67 comments

  1. hai vishal anna how are you ungala enakku romba pidikkum
    enakku oru asai ungaloda pesanu oru photo eduthukanu
    please reply my no 7812089290

  2. Hi Vishal, How are you? I am great fan for You.
    I so like you Also my family.
    You are so sweet and very nice anna.

  3. HAI VISHAL, YOUR ACTING SUPERB IAM CRAZY ABOUT U.
    I LOVE U SO MUCH.I AM GREAT FAN .MY NUMBER IS 9042080800
    CALL ME VISHAL PLZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ.

  4. Dear Vishal,

    I’m Prema rm Malaysia….I love all of ur movies and ur act was simpky superb….all the for ur evry moments dear…i will to INDIA this October…hope to got chance to see you thr..

    Regradz
    ungagal rasigai
    PREMA

  5. Hai Vishaal,

    I am Sridhar from Trichy, I am your fan.
    But I am 50 years of age….
    I like your innocent face…

    And there is one colleague with me, Prabhu, who is mad about your acting….

    When is your marriage?

    Please reply…

    Sridhar

  6. hi vishal அயம்மு.இராஜன்ஊர்வடமலாபுரம் திருநெல்வேலிஉங்கசெல்நம்பர்தாங்கஉங்கவிட்லஎல்லத்தையும்கேட்டதசொல்லுங்கநிங்கநடிச்சஎல்லபடமும்நல்லஇருக்குஇன்னும்ரெம்பபடம்எடுங்கநிங்கசீக்கிரம்இயக்குநர்அகவழ்த்துகிறேம்உங்களுடையசெல்நம்பர்தாங்கஎன்செல்நம்பர்8940617295இந்தநம்பருக்குபோன்பண்ணுங்க இப்படிக்கு விஷால்fans

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This blog is kept spam free by WP-SpamFree.