Tamil Actor Vishal Profile

Name: Vishal    

Actor Vishal Profile

Birth Name: Vishal Krishna Reddy

Also called: Puratchi Thalapathy

Profession: Actor, Assistant director

Date of Birth: 29th August 1977

Place of birth: Andhra Pradesh

Nationality: Indian

Mother Tongue: Telugu

Height: 6’1″

Weight: 84 Kgs

Father: G.K.Reddy (film producer)

Actor Vishal ProfileBrother: Vikram Krishna Reddy (a) Ajay (actor & director)

Education: B.Sc., in Visual communication, Loyola college.

Languages known:  Tamil, Telugu, Hindi & English

Debut Tamil: Chellamae

Inspiration and role models:  Rajnikanth & Ram Gopal varma

Favourite Hero: Rajnikanth, Prakashraj.

Favourite Heroine: Sridevi, Simran

Favourite Director: Ram gopal varma

Favourite Music Director: Ilayaraja and Haris Jayaraj

Favourite Singers: Hariharan and Harini

Favourite Color: Black

Favourite Food: Seafood

Favourite Indoor games: Chess

Laptop: Can be seen with it always

Ambition: to become a director

67 comments

  1. hey vishal,..u cho cute daa…..i like ur first movie….appo u innesent but now u look like bad ahh….why daa…what happen

  2. Hi Vishal,

    You are the lovely actor i want you to travel in the same path. I like your movie theratha vilayattu pilla…I want to act in the screenplay like that moive again….

    yours lovingly,

    VJ

  3. hai vishal. un film onnu vidama pakiren. i like your action very much. Nee na ennaku avlo piddikum. Na sainagarla than erruken. unna pakka veetuku vanthen ana payanthu vanthuten.

  4. Hi… my dear hero…I likes you a lot…plz reply to my mail… all the best for your bright future movies…i love you as a police officer.. really suits you.. loves you alots…. plz plz reply me…

  5. hi vishal how are you? I like you.I like your acting very much.I wish you all the best.

  6. Hai vishal… ADVANCE WISHES FOR NATIONAL AWARD..surely u will get for avan ivan….i am big fan of you…plz reply me my id :vasansrn4@gmail.com

  7. hai vishal i love u so much….
    avan ivan film super…..epothume engal chelllaammeeeeeeeeeeee vishal than…..

  8. HI………VISHAL
    I AM UR BIG FAN………U R ACTING IS SUPER………..U HAVE A BIG FUTURE………PREPARE WELL.U WILL BECOME A BIG DIRECTOR…………AND ACTOR..I WISH U ALL THE BEST……………….I LOVE U SOOOOOOOOOOOOOO MUCH.
    WILL U MARRY ME?REPLAY ME AS SOON AS POSSIBLE.I AM WAITING FOR UR REPLAY………….??????????????

  9. you rocks in Avan Ivan.
    i wasn’t a great fan of you at begining.. but after watching Avan Ivan.. i become a great fan of you..
    keep up the good work Vishal.

    Sue, Malaysia

  10. hai vishal

    Saw ur avan ivan movie recently…awesome acting…u lukd gr8..evn arya’s acting was awesome..d best thing in it s d introductory dance im still tryin those steps but cudnt catch up wid u…really gud…

    wish u all d best fr ur career

    bye
    maya

  11. hai vedi vishal anna u r the real manly person i lik ur acting somuch NANUM MADURA KAARAN DHAAN………………

  12. hai vishal i am u r fan u r theerattuvelayattu pillai movie love good . one replay me u r next movie ? 9947097332

  13. Hi…. vishal ho r uuuu I am big fan for uuuuuuuuuuuu. when u going to sing a song in film.

  14. Hai my dear vishal..iam a big fan u..i love u so much..i want to marry u..love u so much..enak unne romba pudikkum..pls..reply me..my email id,divyadivakaran88@gmail.com..wish u all d best for ur great future..

  15. hi vishal anna how are you? I like you.my Inspiration and role model for u anna i love u so much my number is 8148986941 call me anna my name is vishal jega(a)jana

  16. HI BRO VISHAL . HW R U / IM BALA . IM UR FAN .IM SEE U ONE TIME TRICHY , U TAKE MALAKOTTAI FLIM THERE .I LIKE U SO MUCH

  17. Humble Greetings Vishal Sir I am Lobashnee Govender from South Africa and an ardent fan of you You have an amazinhly warm personality Good luck in moving forward to a great director Ciao Thank You Vishal Sir

  18. HI VISHAL
    am big fan u .ur samar film sooooooooo gud action sequence are fantastic in samar…do more films in tamil we r expecting lot…like samar…ur acting in samar is great …best on screen pair for u is trisha my all time fav…

    all the best for ur upcoming projects vishal…….thanks for giving such a lovely
    films

  19. I am your big fan and i see all your moveis.i like your fight and style.and we want 2 or 3 more flims in 1year.

  20. Hi vishal nan ungolda biggest fan Madha Gaja Raja movie epla vishal relese all the best

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This blog is kept spam free by WP-SpamFree.