Tamil Actor J.K Ritesh Profile

Tamil Actor J.K Ritesh Profile

Full Name : Mugavai KumarTamil Actor JK Ritesh

Other name : J. K. Rithesh

Date of Birth : 1973

Place of Birth : Kandy, Sri Lanka

Occupation : Actor

Years active : 2007 – present

Spouse(s) : Jotheeswari

Children : Arik Roshan (Son)

Parent(s) : Shri.Kuzhandaivelu & Smt.Jayalakshmi

Ritesh is an Indian actor and politician. He has acted in Tamil films. He was an Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) Member of Parliament (MP) in the 15th Lok Sabha from Ramanathpuram constituency.

Rithesh was born in Tamil Actor JK RiteshKandy, Sri Lanka in 1973 before migrating to Rameswaram in 1976, where he was brought up

His first film was Kaannal Neer, directed by Chinni Jayanth.

Rithesh had helped produce the project but the film failed to become a success at the box-office. His second film, Nayagan took an average opening at the box-office.