Tamil Actor Vijaykanth Profile

Name: Vijaykanth

Real name: VijayarajActor Vijaykanth Photo Gallery

Nick Names:  Puruatchi Kalaignar, Captain Vijayakanth,Karuppu MGR, Captain, ‘poor man’s rajinikanth’

Profession:  Actor, Producer, Politician

Date of Birth:  25, August, 1952

Birth Place: Madurai

Nationality: Indian

Education: S.S.L.C

School: St.Mary’s , Madurai

Family Father: K.N.Alagarswamy

Mother: Aandal

Wife: Prremalatha Vijayakanth

Sons: Vijay Prabhakar, Vignesh Pandian

Siblings:

Brothers: Nagraj B.A.

Selvaraj

Balraj

Ramraj

Prithiviraj B.E

Actor Vijaykanth Photo GallerySisters:  Dr. Vijay Lakshmi Devaraj M.B.B.S.;D.G.O.

Thirumala Devi Muthuraman M.A.B.Ed.

Chitra Rajaram

Meena Kanniah

Shanthi Sakethram

Marriage date: Jan 31, 1990

Best friend: Ibrahim Rowther

Debut movie: nikkum Ilamai

Job held before entering the filmdom:  Managing own rice mill

Lucky number: 5

Guru: Guru Sitha yogi Sakthi Bapaji

Birthday: Vowed to celebrate his bierthday in a grand manner only after Prabhakaran wins in Sri Lanka

Favourite Dress: Khadhar Dhoti and Khadhar Shirt

Favourite Colour: White and Orange

Favourite Sport: Gymnastics

Hobbies:  Watching action movies, Cricket and Football

Total films acted: 147

Pets: Dogs and Rabbit

Credits his success:  to hard work, devotion and some good luck

28 comments

  1. hello sir how r uuuu ,,,, I LIKE UR POLTICS I AM VERY HAPPY TO U WIN THE ELECTION ,,,,,

  2. Dear Captain

    you are my best Hero in my life,

    You are future Chief minister of tamil nadu

    Best of luck

  3. Hi Real Hero

    hi Brother im flow the captions 1,Mr.Pernthalaivar Kamaraj 2. One Man Indian Nethaj Subas then One Man Youth Captian U. God Plus u. Step by Step ur carfull Move is win 2 ur life. so flow all youth

  4. PLEASE DONT SPOIL MGR’S NAME .HE IS A LEGENT. MGR FOREVER. HE IS THE ONLY BEST POLITICIAN IN TAMIL NADU. /CINIMALA IRUKARAVALA MGR ADAMUDIYADU/

  5. hai captain!how r u? i’m abig fan of u.u r the great leader & legend.i like ur hard work & helping mind. i lov captain .u r the next chief minister in tn.all the best captain.

  6. Hai sir, i like you and your film. Your spéech is very nice. My favourite film vanathai pola. Congcrats for you future

  7. Captain Sir,
    I am S.Elaya Raja serving in INDIAN ARMY at Kargil and I am coming from Kalakkudi-Vill,Ramnad-Dist,
    Sir, I am proud of You….Captain you always Captain as I soldiers, Yes,I joined the Army after saw of your “VALLARAU” movie. Your Party always Military…. Never any one can’t broken your power and famous. I pray and promise, your dream will be come true, Now you have inspected by God….Don’t worry… I saw here most of Tamil soldiers like you as your helpful thinking and try to something do TAMILANS.
    We are(Soldiers of Tamilans) always supported to you with closed ….go ahead sure your flag will be host at George Fort earlier ….Now right times for give voice to “Elangai Thamilars”…. They were sever punished by “RAJAPAKSHE” and some Indian Thurokis… Please do well…. All the best……… Entrum Tamilanaka oru INDIAN…

  8. hai captain , I like your movies very much . aii the best for your bright future as a politician. my mobile no: 9884370939.

  9. hello brother how are you,i like your movie your fight everything, Congcrats for you future

  10. Respected Sir,
    I like ur movie Chinna kavundar,Ramana
    my FAVOURITE MOVIES,and Agal Vilakku Late Actress Shoba Yedho Ninaivugal song I like so Very much That Song.
    Thanking you
    vENKATESH mAHADEVAN.

  11. Hai captain sir. I’m like your acting and political speech. Thalaiva adutha C.M Neenkathannu makkal ethir pakkuranka! Neenka nadicha ella padankalum pidikkum. Unka song la enakku pudichathu enna nenacha, rasithan, adiyile sedhi, and etc…….

  12. hi sir we expect more from you .as i am public my opinion for this coming election 2016 you have to alliance with dmk .then only sure will get win .otherwise cannot even win more than 1 sheet.so think and take decision .because for past 5 years i watching your politics move,we expect open government and tamilnadu become next Singapore in future.

  13. விஜயகாந்த் ஐயா, என்னுடையப் பெயர் வனராஜா.. கோயம்புத்தூர் கே.பி.ஆர் கல்வி நிறுவனத்தில் கணினி அறிவியல் மற்றும் பொறியியல் பாடப் பிரிவில் மூன்றாம் ஆண்டு படித்து வருகிறேன். எனது குடும்பம் மிகவும் ஏழ்மையான குடும்பம்.குடும்ப சூழ்நிலைக் காரணமாக எனது கல்வி கட்டணத்தை எனது குடும்பத்தால் செலுத்த முடியாமல் போனது. தயவு செய்து எனது கல்விக்கு உதவுமாறு மிகவும் தாழ்மையுடன் கேட்டுக் கேட்கிறேன்.நீங்கள் சம்மதம் தெரிவித்தால் எனது சான்றிதழ் நகல்களை அனுப்பி வைக்கிறேன். நன்றி ஐயா… 8220262479,vanaraja.inbox@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This blog is kept spam free by WP-SpamFree.